GsyDarts
GsyDarts
GuernseyDarts.com - Home of Guernsey Darts
Home
Fixtures
Tables
Results
Calendar
Forum
Photos
Maple Leaf
Links
Archive

LATEST RESULTS

HERALD LEAGUE - 26th Apr 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Misfits 6-4 Demon 5
Absolute Bull 1-9 Bulls Up
The Brit 7-3 Leftovers

Highlights

Ringo Tostevin   16 dart leg
18 dart leg
Keiron Queripel   16 dart leg
Adam Gontier   19 dart leg
Alan Billien   19 dart leg
1 X 180
Alex Rosamond   19 dart leg
Callum Ferbrache   3 X 18 dart leg
104 check out
106 check out
Ken Waters   2 X 180
Mark Fletcher Jnr   18 dart leg
Leyton De La Mare   16 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Flight Club 4-6 Honeycombs
Hopefuls 6-4 Dolly Mixtures
Ups & Downers 4-6 Shamalangadingdong

Highlights

Brandon Zabel   20 dart leg

GDL INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE - 4th May 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Lee Savident 7-3 Carl Gauvain
Tim Cotterill 4-6 Adam Gontier
Simon De La Mare 5-5 Leyton De La Mare
Chris Smith 5-5 Kyle Hutchinson

Highlights

Lee Savident  

3 X 18 dart leg
100 check out
120 check out

Carl Gauvain   1 X 180
Tim Cotterill  

19 dart leg
102 check out

Adam Gontier   14 dart leg
19 dart leg
Simon De La Mare   4 X 180
18 dart leg
110 check out
111 check out
Leyton De La Mare   2 X 180
15 dart leg
17 dart leg
18 dart leg
Chris Smith   1 X 180
17 dart leg
2 X 18 dart leg
19 dart leg
100 check out
106 check out
Kyle Hutchinson   17 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Will Konken 5-3 Martyn Lowe
John Gauvain 4-4 Mark Brehaut
     
John Gauvain 4-4 Martyn Lowe

Highlights

Will Konken   1 X 180
19 dart leg
Division 3
Click here for table

Morgan Gontier 6-0 Sharna De La Mare
Luke Gallienne 3-3 Jean Bougourd
Matt Lihou 2-4 Terry Martel
Ryan Gontier 6-0 Gigi Fletcher

Highlights

  -  

MAPLE LEAF DARTS LEAGUE
Division 1

  -  

Highlights

  -  

TRIPLES DARTS LEAGUE - 30th Apr 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Northerners AC 5-4 Boys From The North
Chumbawombas 1-8 Kwitchabitchin
Gsy Trade Windows 9-0 The Bull Bags
Rebels 2-7 Venture Inn Stagger Out
Tornados 4-5 Flying Jacks

Highlights

Mark Fletcher Snr   15 dart leg
Phil Dodd   3 X 180
Peter Allen   1 X 180
Callum Ferbrache   16 dart leg
Chris Smith   106 check out
115 check out
15 dart leg
Quinn Hamon   17 dart leg
Adie Exall   17 dart leg
Mark Fletcher Jnr   2 X 180
Ken Waters   1 X 180
116 check out
Lee Smith   17 dart leg
Adam Gontier   111 check out
1 X 180
15 dart leg
Carl Gauvain   106 check out
15 dart leg
Jason Allez   15 dart leg
Lee Savident   16 dart leg
Scott Bougourd   16 dart leg
Kyle Hutchinson   120 check out
Leyton De La Mare   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Gerry & The Scoremakers 2-7 Full Of Bull
Dart Vadars 3-6 Discombobulated
Lodgers Return 5-4 Scorpions

Highlights

Steve Allez   100 check out
18 dart leg
Darren Luxton   130 check out

WESTERN INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE - 5th May 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Paul Poullain 5-6 Connor La Touche
Ken Waters 8-3 Alex Rosamond
Kyle Hutchinson 5-6 Darren Luxton
Michael Ogier 7-4 John Enevoldsen

Highlights

Connor La Touche  

1 X 180
14 dart leg
17 dart leg

Kyle Hutchinson   1 X 180
20 dart leg
Ken Waters   1 X 180
18 dart leg
Darren Luxton   2 X 180
Paul Poullain   1 X 180
John Enevoldsen   14 dart leg
Michael Ogier   16 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Dainis Verdins 5-4 Chris Hamon
Debbie Hamon 5-4 Shane Loveridge
Chris Hamon 8-1 Jonathan Thompson
Tracy Ingrouille 7-2 Shane Loveridge
Tony Le Patourel 7-2 Peter Draper
Dainis Verdins 5-4 Caroline La Touche

Highlights

Debbie Hamon   1 X 180
21 dart leg
Division 3
Click here for table

Jo Fallaize 6-1 Jordan Robert
Abby Enevoldsen 2-5 Miriam Bougourd
Miriam Bougourd 1-6 Tina Enevoldsen
Connor Ferbrache 4-3 Jordan Robert
Chris Pinsard 5-2 Ineta Verdina
Dave Roliings 3-4 Abby Enevoldsen
Jo Fallaize 5-2 Wayne Gallienne

Highlights

  -