GsyDarts
GsyDarts
GuernseyDarts.com - Home of Guernsey Darts
Home
Fixtures
Tables
Results
Calendar
Forum
Photos
Maple Leaf
Links
Archive

LATEST RESULTS

HERALD LEAGUE - 11th Oct 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Leftovers 3-7 Brit Fits
The Brits 5-5 Dart Vadars

Highlights

Peter Allen   1 X 180
101 check out
Phil Martel   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Mark Brehaut   115 check out
Mark Fletcher Jnr   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Keiran Queripel   1 X 180
Steve Allez   150 check out
2 X 18 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Ups & Downers 6-4 Dolly Mixtures
Flight Club 8-2 Hopefuls

Highlights

Craig Gavey   115 check out
Jason Gavey   18 dart leg

GDL INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE - 12th Oct 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Lee Savident 6-5 Adie Exall
Adam Gontier 8-3 Will Konken
Leyton De La Mare 8-3 Carl Gauvain
Lee Savident 5-6 Leyton De La Mare

Highlights

Lee Savident   18 dart leg
19 dart leg
102 check out
Adie Exall   2 X 180
104 check out
Adam Gontier   17 dart leg
18 dart leg
19 dart leg
Leyton De La Mare   1 X 180
13 dart leg
2 X 17 dart leg
2 X 19 dart leg
Carl Gauvain   18 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Steve Holford 0-9 Ryan Gontier
Steve Holford 6-3 Alan Billien

Highlights

Ryan Gontier   20 dart leg
Division 3
Click here for table

Luke Gallienne 5-2 Matt Lihou
Wayne Gallienne 6-1 Blake Osborne
Megan Billien 4-3 Terry Martel
Aaron Moore 4-3 Grant Kelling
Aidan Jennings 0-7 Morgan Gontier

Highlights

Megan Billien   1 X 180

MAPLE LEAF DARTS LEAGUE
Division 1

  -  

Highlights

  -  

TRIPLES DARTS LEAGUE - 24th Sep 2021
Division 1
Click here for table

Venture Inn Stagger Out 5-4 Busters
Tornados 4-5 Northerners AC
Spitfires 9-0 Hampshire
Chumbawombas 7-2 Flying Jacks
Kwitchabitchin 7-2 Full Of Bull
Boys From The North 2-7 Gsy Trade Windows

Highlights

Leyton De La Mare   1 X 180
100 check out
Simon De La Mare   1 X 180
16 dart leg
122 check out
Mark Fletcher Jnr   2 X 180
12 dart leg
Adie Exall   1 X 180
16 dart leg
Neil Hutchinson   104 check out
Phil Dodd   1 X 180
14 dart leg
Kyle Hutchinson   17 dart leg
Matt Drillot   1 X 180
Jason Allez   1 X 180
17 dart leg
Mark Fletcher Snr   1 X 180
15 dart leg
117 check out
167 check out
Shaun Allez   100 check out
17 dart leg
Simon Gill   101 check out
Ken Waters   1 X 180
13 dart leg
Peter Allen   1 X 180
Carl Gauvain   137 check out
1 X 180
15 dart leg
Adam Gontier   105 check out
116 check out
1 X 180
15 dart leg
Terry Martel   104 check out
Andy Green   1 X 180
Aaron Billien   1 X 180
Carl Gauvain   16 dart leg
Division 2
Click here for table

Fontaine Fillies 7-2 Lodgers Return
Smells Like Bulls H 4-5 The Bull Bags
Scorpions 1-8 Gerry & The Scoremakers

Highlights

Ann Fallaize   114 check out
Tone Le Patourel   19 dart leg

WESTERN INDIVIDUAL DARTS LEAGUE - 6th Oct 2021
Premier Division
Click here for table

Neil Hutchinson 5-6 Lee Smith
Simon Gill 6-5 Michael Ogier
Lee Smith 8-3 Darren Luxton
Simon Gill 3-8 Mark Fletcher
Neil Hutchinson 0-11 Ken Waters
Callum Ferbrache 6-5 Simon De La Mare

Highlights

Ken Waters   1 X 180
15 dart leg
16 dart leg
17 dart leg
20 dart leg
Darren Luxton   1 X 180
100 check out
20 dart leg
Michael Ogier   1 X 180
18 dart leg
19 dart leg
20 dart leg
Simon Gill   1 X 180
115 check out
18 dart leg
19 dart leg
20 dart leg
Mark Fletcher   116 check out
15 dart leg
2 X 18 dart leg
2 X 19 dart leg
20 dart leg
Lee Smith   116 check out
19 dart leg
Simon De La Mare   1 X 180
18 dart leg
Callum Ferbrache   1 X 180
2 X 15 dart leg
Neil Hutchinson   1 X 180
Division 1
Click here for table

Debbie Hamon 5-6 Jamie Roussel
Jamie Roussel 2-9 Jerry Baguio
Tony Le Patourel 7-4 Dave Green
Steve Edwards 3-8 Geoffrey Ringo Tostevin
Geoffrey Ringo Tostevin 8-3 Tony Le Patourel
Darren Langford 7-4 Dainis Verdins
Nick Ford 0-11 Debbie Hamon
Darren Langford 7-4 Jamie Roussel

Highlights

Geoffrey Ringo Tostevin   104 check out
19 dart leg
20 dart leg
Tony Le Patourel   2 X 180
21 dart leg
Jerry Baguio   1 X 180
15 dart leg
19 dart leg
Dave Green   130 check out
Debbie Hamon   1 X 180
Darren Langford   21 dart leg
Jamie Roussel   21 dart leg

Division 2
Click here for table

Jonathan Thompson 1-8 Renars Kultenko
Peter Draper 3-6 Chris Pinsard
Stuart Moncrieff 6-3 Shane Loveridge
Chris Hamon 6-3 Tracy Ingrouille
Jonathan Thompson 4-5 Shane Loveridge

Highlights

Stuart Moncrieff   21 dart leg
Division 3
Click here for table

Sian De La Mare 4-3 Kirsty Vidamour
Ineta Verdina 2-5 Phil Mason
Isla De La Mare 1-6 Michaela Le Huray
Connor Ferbrache 7-0 Michelle Roussel
Rachel Orr 2-5 Miriam Bougourd

Highlights

  -